Shiloh Christian vs. Solen (Boys and Girls Basketball Livestream) 1-19-19

Shiloh Christian vs. Solen (Boys and Girls Basketball Livestream) 1-19-19

We will be streaming the girls game (3:25pm) and boys game (5:00pm). The stream will appear right here before tip-off.  

See highlightsHighlights: Shiloh Christian vs. Solen (Girls and Boys)

*Junior Marshall Reikow will be on the mic.


Please feel free to email Ian Grande (SkyhawkGazette@gmail.com) with any comments or concerns.

Shiloh Christian vs. New Salem Boys Basketball Livestream (1-17-19)

Shiloh Christian vs. New Salem Boys Basketball Livestream (1-17-19)

We will be streaming the junior varsity and varsity games. The stream will appear right here before tip-off.  Projected varsity tip-off – 7:25 pm

*Junior Marshall Reikow will be making his debut on the mic.

Click here for highlights of the junior varsity and varsity games



Please feel free to email Ian Grande (SkyhawkGazette@gmail.com) with any comments or concerns.

North Dakota Region 5 Scores Basketball Scores 1/15/18

North Dakota Region 5 Scores Basketball Scores 1/15/18

Boys Scores

1/15/19

Underwood 55

Turtle Lake-Mercer/McClusky 58


Washburn 56

Killdeer 40

Grant County 55

Mott-Regent 73


Hazen 79

Solen 63

Girls Scores

Turtle Lake-Mercer/McClusky – 27

Underwood – 46


Wilton/Wing – 51

Center-Stanton – 54


Kidder County – 62

New Salem-Almont – 24


Shiloh Christian – 43

Rugby – 52


North Dakota Class B Basketball Polls

North Dakota Class B Boys Basketball Poll
1. Thompson (18)
2. Rugby
3. Hillsboro-Central Valley
4. Four Winds-Minnewauken
5. Richland
6. Cavalier
7.Kindred
8. Shiloh Christian
9. New Rockford-Sheyenne
10. Bishop Ryan

North Dakota Class B Girls Basketball Poll
1. Thompson (17)
2. Kidder County
3. Grafton
4. Velva
5. Langdon-Edmore-Munich
6. Rugby
7. Kindred
8. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion
9. Trenton
10. Linton-HMB

Boys Basketball Region 5 Scores 1/11/19 – 1/12/19

Boys Basketball Region 5 Scores 1/11/19 – 1/12/19

1/11/19

Grant County 47

Bowman County 67


Washburn 52

Turtle Lake-Mercer/McClusky 69


1/12/19

District 10

Bowman County 66

Underwood 41


Glenburn 50

Wilton/Wing 47


Whiteshield 74

Garrison 33


District 9

Richardton/Taylor 60

Grant County 39


Flasher 59

Heart River 28


Standing Rock/Selfridge 67

New England 58


Shiloh Christian 61

Glen Ullin/Hebron 51


Solen 53

Killdeer 44

Thompson 1st, Shiloh Christian 9th in latest Class B Basketball Poll

North Dakota Class B Boys Basketball Poll (NDAPSSA)

  1. Thompson (18)
    2. Four Winds-Minnewauken (1)
    3. Rugby
    4. Hillsboro-CV
    5. Richland
    6. Cavalier
    7. Kindred
    8. Shiloh Christian
    9. Bishop Ryan
    10. New Rockford-Sheyenne

North Dakota Class B Girls Basketball Poll (NDAPSSA)

1. Thompson (18)
2. Velva
3. Grafton (1)
4. Rugby
5. Kidder County
6. Langdon-Edmore-Munich
7. Kindred
8. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion
9. Trenton
10. Linton-HMB


Please feel free to email Ian Grande (SkyhawkGazette@gmail.com) with any comments or concerns.